Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Katerina Graham, Candice Accola, Claire Holt

The Vampire Diaries

"The series follows the life of Elena Gilbert (Nina Dobrev) a 17 year-old girl, who falls for a 162-year-old vampire named Stefan Salvatore (Paul Wesley).Their relationship becomes increasingly complicated as Stefan's vicious and malevolent older brotherDamon Salvatore (Ian Somerhalder) returns with a plan to wreak havoc on the town and a revenge against his younger brother. Both brothers begin to show affection towards Elena, mainly because of her resemblance to their past love Katherine Pierce. It is revealed that Elena is a descendant of Katherine, who eventually returns with plans against the trio."
(for more:


Vampire Diaries Season 4, Episode 4, “The Five” — 5 Questions We Want Answered

"Vampire Diaries Season 4, Episode 3, “The Rager” was packed with action, from Elena (Nina Dobrev) and her keg stands to Elena and her Evel Knievel maneuvers. But we still have more questions than we have answers. Here are five things we’re hoping to learn in Season 4,
Episode 4, “The Five.”"
 5 Question to answer?
5. Who or what is The Five?
4. Is Tyler a cheating scoundrel?
3. Why did Klaus save Elena and Connor?
2. Are things going to be awkward with Elena and Matt now?
1. What month is it?
"No, seriously. We’d really like to know. Everyone’s going to a costume party at the local college, but it’s not Halloween. We thought only Mystic Falls likes to dress up the other 364 days of the year. Plus, we don’t know how much longer Elena’s going to survive in the same school as Rebekah (Claire Holt)."

New Links

The Vampire Diaries - My season 4 (Short Version)

The Vampire Diaries Season 4 - New Elena Vampire Details!

 The Vampire Diaries |4 season trailer|
Damon & Elena │" I remember... all of it. " │Season 4




Nina Dobrev

Born: Nina Constantinova Dobreva
January 9, 1989
Sofia, Bulgaria
Nationality: Bulgarian-Canadian
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)
Education: Ryerson University

Boy Friend


Born July 23, 1982
New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.

Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m) 

Ian Somerhalder

Born Ian Joseph Somerhalder

December 8, 1978 

Covington, Louisiana, U.S.

Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)



Born Steven Chadwick McQueen

July 13, 1988 

Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Katerina Graham BONNIE BENNETT


Birth name: Katerina Alexandre Graham
Also known as Kat Graham
Born September 5, 1989 (age 22)
Geneva, Switzerland
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)
Genres Pop, dance
Occupations Actress, singer, dancer, model

Years active 1998–present (actress)

2008–present (singer)

A&M/Octone (2012-present)

Associated:  acts I Got It from My Mama (The feminine voice of the song is of Katerina Graham.)

19 May 2012
"Wow. I’m very excited and flattered that I got nominated for this… This is one of the few shows that truly is all about the fans. It really showcases the power of teens. Do I ever think I’m going to win anything? Haha not really."  (Read more: Go to Tumblr Page)

Zach Roerig

Born Zachary George Roerig
February 22, 1985
Montpelier, Ohio,
United States
Other names Zachary Roerig

Candice Accola Caroline Forbes

Born  Candice Accola
May 13, 1987 
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Occupation Actress, singer, songwriter
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)



Born Matthew W. Davis
May 8, 1978 (age 34)
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.

May 14, 2012

Dear Ones, the time has come in your lives to let go of anything that is keeping you back from living life in its highest expression. Many of you put off living fully with your self talk. “I’ll be happy when I lose 10 lbs.” “I’ll live my life for myself once the kids are grown.” “I’ll start taking care of myself first tomorrow.” 
(Read more: Go to Tumblr Page)

Michael Trevino

Born Michael Trevino
January 25, 1985 
Montebello, California U.S.A.

Joseph Morgan

born Joseph Martin 16 May 1981
born in London, England

Claire Holt as Rebekah Mikaelson

Born 11 June 1988
Brisbane, Australia

Education: Stuartholme School (2005)

New Series:

"Detective Catherine Chandler is a smart, no-nonsense homicide detective. When she was a teenager, Catherine witnessed the murder of her mother at the hands of two gunmen. Catherine would have been killed too, but..."  For more:

No comments:

Post a Comment